Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2021-11-21
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1274
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Turner Parks
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Stardust Hot Property Of Las Rosas
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Tyneside's Midnight Romance
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Loyalty's Heaven Sent
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Benway's Rupeeve Dances In Drag MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Timaru Bekci Ayisi
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Evolutions Episode For Evelyn
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Toykeeper's Samurai-X
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 164
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Allymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.