Catoctin Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2021-11-28
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 786
Best In Show
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Fortune Cookie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Wendy Willhauck
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 348
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Old Mountain's You're Looking At My Wing Man BCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Wendy Willhauck
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Engel
- Breed: Papillon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 348
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Suncoast N Sapphires Great Scott!
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 157
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Kismet One Love One Heart
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Solaris Scenic Byway JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: Stardom Sparks Will Fly At Ambush
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Seminary Ridge's Last Call CGC WC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Diedre Petrie
- Entry: 114
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Opera
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Lishima's All In Good Time At Redcliffe RATO DCAT
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Karun's Ga-Dach Ms. Liberty SL CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Paul Wilhauck
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Isn't She Lovely
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Thalassa's Tea Biscuit V Bigrock RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Significant Other
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG M&M Lamz Liv'er Let Die TKN RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Wendy Willhauck
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Fortune Cookie
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Guichon's Having A Riot
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Starfox Queen Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Stone Run Jorja On My Mind
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lionheart's Celtic Thunder At Flolin
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Rubicon De Couture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Wendy Willhauck
- Entry: 114
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hum'NBird That's All Folks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.