Arrowhead Kennel Club Chandler, AZ 2021-11-29
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1244
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Raindance Rubik's Cube
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Histyle's Breaking Bad CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Shortales & Coronet Unforgettable Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Samson Of Maryscot
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS C And M's Fabio
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.