Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2021-11-29
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1059
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Tom Baldwin
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Tom Baldwin
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Hobarra`s Bugatti Atlantic at Brodny
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 235
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Soonipi Point Rosefinch
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Jazzin To The Beat At Big Boom
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloan CD RN AX AXJ XF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Mariki Dayhollow King OF Hearts @ Saranan
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard Un Poco Loco V Medieval CGC RN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Hi-Tech Champagne Cristal Rose
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Sweet Home Chicago
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval's Supreme Decadene
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Rangel's Emmett's Dream Of Kelvercrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Oh Shucks
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHB Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCHB Coelura's Rockefeller
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Sette's To The Moon And Back At One Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Theory Orion
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Vigia's Good Luck Chuck @ Marvelbull
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHB Sierra's Icing On The Cake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joy Brewster
- Entry: 142
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Windsong's Miss Demeanor V Foothills
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Dunhill Scott's Sophie's World
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.