Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc Ridgefield, WA 2021-12-11
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 1355
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Schoenman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexa Walker
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary W Leist
- Entry: 724
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Glenbarr Gallus Wee Lass
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 37
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary W Leist
- Entry: 724
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: Lehigh Jenna
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy Harrington
- Entry: 274
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Atlantic's Thunder Road AT Ghoststone
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS MiJean's Everybody's Favorite
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Firle Oak Empire Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon Sakson
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani Master Of The Game
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Shancarrick's Moloney's Lycan Beal
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Kocar's Poker Face
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 285
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Kalara N Fusion's Dreamin' Symmetry
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Paradise's Raiden God Of Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Joywwood's Hearts On Fire
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Sagacity
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: You Are My Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Vellavica's Midnight Luna
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sunrise Dragon Azor Ahai
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Timothy S Robbins
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Suntory Senge
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Sugar Bay's Dotted Swiss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Janice McClary
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHG Sky Acres Restricted Airspace
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHB Sugarok Magic Mike UDX MXB MJS OF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.