Trinity Valley Kennel Club Dallas, TX 2021-12-11
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 1510
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Jamie Hubbard
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Jaime Hubbard
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 26
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Valaria Rickard
- Entry: 555
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Sun Kissed Little Miss Sunshine
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Valaria Rickard
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 555
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Wolfblitz The Red Rocker
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Douglas A Johnson
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Jubelend Waterbound Orion's Belt
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Lakeside Fairlane Darcee
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sycomore Ballad Of Blue CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Ken J Murray
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Rick Gscwender
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Sun Kissed Little Miss Sunshine
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Onak 'Stouch Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Valaria Rickard
- Entry: 204
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Michael J (Mickey) Feigelson
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Oeste's Askin For Kisses
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 227
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Karizma's Jose Carreras Von Loar CGC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Donlee Aston Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Tiny Comrades High Heelz And Standard At Bmz
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.