PALISADES KENNEL CLUB, INC. Augusta, NJ 2014-10-11
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 906
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tallpine's Life Of The Party
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Bud DiDonato
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Berkeley Thompson
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bud DiDonato
- Entry: 170
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Keystone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bretica Brushwood Snokinaffair
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tallpine's Life Of The Party
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Havannah
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Trew's Lady In Red
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Black Pearls Avatar Iz Russkoi Dinastii
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Don Evans
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lil'Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Sleeping With The Anemone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Ecco Lormi's True Grit of Dove-Cote
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Sashi's Love On The Run
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Delamer Summer Hotter Than Others
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Neenee N Tartans Leading Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH WIndfall Rollickin' Rogue
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Solange Valedictorian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Catskill Battyogo Bikfic
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.