Carroll Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2022-05-22
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1017
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 17
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Kiley Carson
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 385
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alexis Coriell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 387
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Shades Tapestry Of Stetson Ty Silver Linings
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Weissenberg Champayne On Ice
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Argons Purple Rain BN RI JH CGC TKI
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Longlesson Dark Side Of The Moon
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Whit's Classically Chloe
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Isn't She Lovely
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Jerdans Country Girl Of Eden Forest
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Blue Line's Blue Devil CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails & Shiloh Morning's Honor & Glory
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Caledonian Bit O'Whimsea Of Wolfpit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Cottage Lake's A Touch Of Class
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadi's The Greatest Showman Come Alive
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCHG Windsong's Somethin' To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Traleigh Trans Am
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Creekwood Hot D'amn HT
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Snowhill's Show Stopper RN CGCA CGCU TKA
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Pavo Plantoon Des Monts Du Lac FDC DCAT CGCA CGCU TKN ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Bettyann Hale
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Loach Von Der Schafers Weg
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.