Coyote Hills Kennel Club Turlock, CA 2022-05-22
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 723
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Darryl Vice
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Saint Florian's Here Comes The Sun
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Remy Smith-Lewis
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sachiko Anderson
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr David R Miller
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Remy Smith-Lewis
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tatum Bartlett
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: David R. Miller
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Timaru Bandolier JC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Breica's Born to Fly JH FDC
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Iron Wild With Delight
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG 24KT Seasons A Star Is Born
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David R. Miller
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Pupukearidge Night Marcher
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Timaru Bandolier JC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Rancor's Mass Effect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Del Rey's Black Russian BN BCAT CGC TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Hoh
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Ironstone's Call Me A Wicked Dragon
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bannerkin's Rainmaker JE BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Brookhaven Almost Paradise
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Mister Massimo Vitorious
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Joelles More Money Mo
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Tacori Cin-Don Anamaechin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Denise Dean
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Saint Florian's Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline's Continuum
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Wild West At Pendragon
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Denise Dean
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Beljekali Copy That
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Wyndstar Sweet Side
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Eli The One to Reylt Willowbrook
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.