Northlake Kennel Club of Greater Covington Gonzales, LA 2022-06-02
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 520
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Alan C Santos MD
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Alan C Santos MD
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG JBK The Battalion Of A&M At Baletka
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Deborah V Boyd
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Vztop's Hillside Sweet Child O'Mine
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Deborah V Boyd
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jayden Foster
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Troy's Easter Bunny
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Donna J Buxton
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS D & D Hill Country's Out Of Inc
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Alliebeck Brodie Bohls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Duchwood's Wolf Counsel MS
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Breica's Partytime Girl@Greatland
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: CH Kingbury A Supernatural Desperado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Donna J Buxton
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Aimhi The Sundance Kid @ Windmill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Piedmont Kaylen's Churr
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Regallust Dreams Of The Great Oz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
- Entry: 69
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Lee Brown
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG JBK The Battalion Of A&M At Baletka
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Ark's Nowelle V Tripphill
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: GCH Safron D' Luxuex CGC
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Zerimar's Honor And Mercy CGCA RN CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.