ALBANY KENNEL CLUB, INC. West Springfield, MA 2014-10-17
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 764
Best In Show
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 132
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstor Willy Wonka
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Hillock's Bacardi CD RE CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terms Of Endearment SL
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Shadigee's Sequel To Legends
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Dulce Danebridge's Suit N Tie
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Decks Awash Silver Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH HIghwood's Whirling Dun
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Filiberto Arniella
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Yup's Life Is A Mystery
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Belaire's Special Agent Leroy Jethro Tubbs
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN RA RE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Katbird's Evolution Matters At Kayas
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Pistolera
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wiltors Breaking Ground At Blackhill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Shirley D. Limoges
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Szeder's Little Miss Sunshine
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Chateau Blanc Olivier
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Time Was Had By All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Pilisi-Kocos Jeles CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.