Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club Concord, NC 2022-06-03
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1135
Best In Show
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: WesAnn's New York Bound
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rylee Kirkland
- Breed: Australian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cathleen Rubens
- Entry: 466
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH BJ's Festivity Wildest Dreams
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Stone
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cathleen Rubens
- Entry: 466
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Reydaleterrydale The Greatest Showman
Sporting Group
- Judge: Valerie Dombrowski
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCH Zoldmali Kacer
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Starwood's Mother Teresa At Unity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: WesAnn's New York Bound
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Paldachs Hanky Panky At Sarmac
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cathleen Rubens
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB CAB's Golden Edition Azal
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: Ex Animo's Ice Blue Rue CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Donna Ernst
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Cottage Lake's A Touch Of Class
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Natural's Goin' With The Flow
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Glorious Spirit Carrera Turbo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Stellar Tbgo Star Light Star Bright
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Encor Lauris Fashionista
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 184
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Pavo Plantoon Des Monts Du Lac FDC DCAT CGCA CGCU TKN ATT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCHS Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.