Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. West Fargo, ND 2022-06-04
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 487
Best In Show
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: CH Windstong's Lightening Strykes Twice
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Judi Bendt
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Paytah No Party Like A Snow Party V Jaimand
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lucy Prichard
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Judi Bendt
- Entry: 261
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Horizons Saturday Night Cruze
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Next Generation's Have Mercy MH
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kei-rin's Gunsmoke
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: Sun Water's Edge Downward
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Aus Dem Norden's The Great American Race
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH 3Colors U Fanci Now V HH
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Sovereign N Chaparral Tigrato Drogo
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH South's Birdie Flying North
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Brandauridge Big Easy CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland's Big Red Dog
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kirenska's Rewrite the Stars
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Charron's I Wanna See You Be Brave
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS K-Dee's Diamonds and Pearls
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Focus Fortuna Di Trevi
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Abberann I'm A Soul Man
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Corralitos Proudly Made in Minnesota
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCHG Windsong's Lightning Strykes Twice
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Swag Lomar Not All That Glitters is Gold
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche Hi N Mai-T At Chic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Judi Bendt
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Darkenwald Warmest Koinonia With Shainakees
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Baderden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Phantom's look But You Can't Touch BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Blackmyst Master Detective
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Praetoria Noire De Roi Givre
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream At Windyacres
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.