Flatirons Kennel Club Longmont, CO 2022-06-05
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1220
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Heather Brennan
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Heather Brennan
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 484
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 42
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Chase
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 484
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Harmony's Cherbo Humble & Kind
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Stewart Dankner
- Entry: 191
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Tirza's Set The Stage On Fire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Union Hill's Cold As Ice
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rocksprings Bare Necessities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Bill T's August Rush To Alpenglow
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Temmoku Imogen 'S Amore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Stewart Dankner
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellors Radioactive Thanos V Barste
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: CH Windriver Aragorn
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Adair'N'Hug Rythm And Blues
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Castleguard's Lust For Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Starry Night Dr. Drake Ramoray
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHP Beauty Shantal Design Hot Exclusive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Pendleton The Prime Minister
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Starlit OMG What A Happy Day
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Cimarron Sweet Mountain Honey CD RD RE CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Wild Wind's Total Eclipse of the Heart
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Bailiwick Hold Yer Licker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr James A Fehring
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Lochbay Indian Summer
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.