Greenwich Kennel Club Norwalk, CT 2022-06-11
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 852
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brynn Moores
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cate Auerswald
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 226
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Birchwood's This Time the Dream's on Me
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand Jagged Edge @ Perfetto
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tigerrose Hola Mi Amor At Chinars CGC TKN TKI
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Piperbrook's Emerald Star JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Naletai Sokolow
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Joyride
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Crown's HRH Prince Of The Night
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Beecreeks Evenkeel You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat RN CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. April Clyde
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Tierra Diego Y Coyoacan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Andi Abracadabra
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Oh Shucks
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Viva's Almost Heaven
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech You Know The Drill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Just Incredible Tom Ford Fabulous
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Primo Cavaliere Guendalina
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Bayshore Stonehaven First Ladyy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Never Eat Soggy Waffles At Bear Manor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.