Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club Midland, MI 2022-06-12
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 613
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Lehigh Joss
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Annaliese North
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Riley Dean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 136
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Next Generation's Have Mercy MH
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Topaz N Begay's He's My Dreamboat TKN
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Mar-K's Breaking Out
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Lehigh Joss
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Upper Mountain Violet's Are Blue V Devlynn
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Ncm's The Diamond Thief CA
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Via Kjavu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cinbar's Bellisima
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Timberknolls Check Mate Gold Cup
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Melrae's Hidden Intentions CA DN DJ CGC
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHS Ice Bear Member OF The Leogang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Downs Art Of The Deal
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheron's Smoke On The Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCH Irish Jazz Monsplezir
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kaylen's Girls In White Dresses
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS KimmiLove Look At Me Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's Born To Love Again
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHG Mi-Toi's Sally Ride By Kanto Cotons
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Crestagard's Shakin Not Stirred In The Goldenh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 110
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stonebrook Never Say Never To Tramperus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.