Wichita Kennel Club, Inc. Hutchinson, KS 2022-06-12
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 630
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Velvet Sky's Irish Cream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kaviroz Taste The Rainbow SW
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota's Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH High Country's Manitou Wilderness Hunter
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Imagine Idris
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Winweim Breica Hairline Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline's Windborn Classique
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Southwind's Man O'War With M&M CGC TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Midnight Sky's Dancing In The Moonlight
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Timberknolls Golden Bow CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Jim Von Kopfrein
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw BCAT
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Den-Mar's Dressed To Party TD
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Bloom An Glow In The Dark TKN
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Greyport Endeavour
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Marlex Happy Valentine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Lee-Fee's An Everlasting Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Hedgebrook's Dream On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Boss Is Hanky Panky At Kingsbury
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Sundance Dirty Martini At Duet
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ryde ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.