Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. Blackfoot, ID 2022-06-16
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 616
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Zarin Godfrey
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 395
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Desert High Midnight Coyote
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lauren Maddox
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
- Entry: 396
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: Bull Mtns Set'R Ridge's Quigley Down Under
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lori Nelson
- Entry: 106
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foxboro N Caran Always Dreaming
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Birnam Wood's Country State Of Mind
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Wireworks American Honey at Cando
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hellfires Dancing In the Dark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Full Metal VC Sniper Girl
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Khani's Pride And Prejudice
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Robey Creek Tossed Salad & Scrambled Eggs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Britestars This Girls On Fire CGC
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Kasaan's Patriot At WolfMountain
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Swiss Silhouett's Yakety Yak He's a Class Act CDX CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Tempest Deptuch
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Selkirk's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jetcity The Caped Crusader
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Lil'itch Uncontrollable Urge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Tempest Deptuch
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Tyrion-Rose Dark Knight Rising
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Kalor Endless Summer
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Alexis' One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Pamela Peat
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Empire N' Bandog's Walk On Water
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Asans N Padow's Twilight Quil From A New Moon
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Emerald City's Midnight Hour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Top Hat N Suboja's Strawberry Wine V. Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Aellen-Dunhill Til There Was You
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: Bull Mtns Courage Stone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.