STEPHENVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS Belton, TX 2014-10-17
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1051
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Harline Win'Weim Encore Bravo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: CH Leilani's That That Is Is JC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Libbie Flanagan
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Flashfire's Dark Shadow At Spiva's
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Harline Win'Weim Encore Bravo
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Monarch's Zero Cool
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Arends
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Bakari's Living The Dream At Tifari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 152
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: CH Leilani's That That Is Is JC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Bling Bling's Bleu Sapphire
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Hotshot's Royal She'll Make 'Em Cry
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstable Paws To Celebrate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH D'Va's Second Star To The Right
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Kartellas Pressed and Mezher'd Gold
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy Maisey
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Reverie Cameo
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Heidelbergs Austin V Melissa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V Tum Tums Vriendjes CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.