North Shore Kennel Club Brooklyn, CT 2022-06-17
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 600
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frank Kane
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frank Kane
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley LaCoste
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Havanese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Terry Stacy
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN AX MXJ XF
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Jasmine Camilla Lester
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Cobblestone's Liverpool Lad
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Beachside Dox Meet Me In Margaritaville MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry C. Webster
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Beecreeks Evenkeel You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Riverwood's The Fennel Countdown NDD FDC CD CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Kristari's Formal Attire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Sweet Home Chicago
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCHB Coelura's Rockefeller
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Oh Shucks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Cormier N Kennedy's Weed'Um N Reap With Delmist
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tivin Kaylen Magic Dance
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry C. Webster
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra Never Eat Soggy Waffles At Bear Manor
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB La Chanson's Playing To Win ATT CGC FDC BCAT
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Tri-Star Hroi Hottur Roy FDC NAP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.