Gloucester Kennel Club of Virginia Richmond, VA 2022-06-23
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 488
Best In Show
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Erinfyr Summer Solstice
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Stone
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Sforzando's Jive At Five
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 10
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Britney Billingsley
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Erinfyr Summer Solstice
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Tsara Wyndcrest Star Of Top Gun V. Starfield DM JH CAT CA
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Wynmoor Stellar Mr. Brightside BCAT TKN
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 94
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH 3 Colors Red Is The New Black CGC TKN VHMA FDC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Willowood-Sandale Get This Show On The Road
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Kisa Maringa Elektric Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Longhorn's Ready and Raring to Go
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Sforzando's Jive At Five
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Sharjet's Clark Gable CGC CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Significant Other
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rabbit Ridge Teddy Brown Dog
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Shastakin Killera's Flying Eureka! RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Masterpiece St Jon I Just Can't Wait To Be King
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Rustic Lane King Koopa At Marjani TKN CGC FCAT
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Jewels Let Her Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Ta Sen Westgate Stealin Th Spotlight Over Siimline
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chatawa Kofuku One For The Road
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS QB Hickory Hill's My Kinda Tradition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Belmark Journey To The West
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Dodge City's Cowboy Up CAA FCAT3
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.