Gloucester Kennel Club of Virginia Richmond, VA 2022-06-24
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 644
Best In Show
- Judge: Shalisa Neely
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH M & M's A Jeep Trackhawk On Your Tail
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Shalisa Neely
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tiago Jardim Stamford
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH DTVS Make It Sweet
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Stone
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Three Oaks Grin And Bear It JH FDC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Erinfyr Summer Solstice
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: Triumphant Tailzend On The Rocks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald Gill
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH M & M's A Jeep Trackhawk On Your Tail
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Willowood-Sandale Get This Show On The Road
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Exquisite Royal Majesty of Elation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Longhorn's Ready and Raring to Go
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH DTVS Make It Sweet
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Armata's Army Of One TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: R.C. Williams
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Connacht Tuatha De Danann Braveheart
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Something To Talk About
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Hollybriar Blue Steel Magnolia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Moonglow Fox Trace Birthday Wish
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marlex Kisa Adare Glamour Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita Biddle
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Ta Sen Westgate Stealin Th Spotlight Over Siimline
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald Gill
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Belmark Journey To The West
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's I Am The Tornado
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Mickena's Ghost Of Christmas Yet To Come
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Mashury War Of Thorns
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.