Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club Cambridge, MN 2022-06-25
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 1230
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Donald Sturtz, Jr.
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Donald Sturtz, Jr.
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald Sturtz, Jr.
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Aubrey Wagner
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 578
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Vibez
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald Sturtz, Jr.
- Entry: 35
- Class: Master
- Name: Annaliese North
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 578
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Horizons Saturday Night Cruze
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Next Generations Smoking Hot Embers
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Horizons Saturday Night Cruze
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Vibez
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Hilltop's This Ain't Our 1st Rodeo
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Clipper Skylark
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Quiet Creek Legend's Arthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bob Busby
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Cabberins At JYF Bulls Paxton NJP NAP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Don Vito Corleone
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gina Wieser
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS KimmiLove Look At Me Now
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cheristar's Oh Whimsical Me!
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Skyline Alchemy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 151
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Cottondale Kodachrome For Paisley
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Darkenwald Warmest Koinonia With Shainakees
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside CA RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Wynsilot Ain't Misbehavin'
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.