DEL VALLE DOG CLUB OF LIVERMORE Pleasanton, CA 2014-10-18
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 3200
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Daniel Augustus
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley Barnes
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 762
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Sagebrush's Simply Irresistible
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David R. Miller
- Entry: 741
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Gary Bassett
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Alpinez In Living Color
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Mojave Renegades Blutes Of Loehr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Vandra Huber
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Wendy Paquette
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Candar's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr John Reeve- Newson
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Sequoia's Contessa Of Covy-Tucker Hill
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr John Reeve- Newson
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Abingtons Da Vinci CM9
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.