Virginia Kennel Club, Inc. Richmond, VA 2022-06-25
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 839
Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Bon-Clyde Script's Grand Finale
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tiago Jardim Stamford
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 389
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Silhouette's Skip To My Lou
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natalia Backos
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 389
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You
Sporting Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 114
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Wynmoor Stellar Mr. Brightside BCAT TKN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: Triumphant Tailzend On The Rocks
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Erinfyr Summer Solstice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 174
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Criston Argentine Tango JC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH TurningPt Have Fun Stormin' The Castle
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH M & M's A Jeep Trackhawk On Your Tail
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowshoe's True Colors
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Sforzando's Jive At Five
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Simply Dahlgren's Is That Hair Gel?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Connacht Tuatha De Danann Braveheart
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Freedom's Echo Of Ramadi
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: Woodley's Kiergan On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Elbron Frankly Speaking
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Foursquare All In
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Ta Sen Westgate Stealin Th Spotlight Over Siimline
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Kayas Eye Candy
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada CGC TKN
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shenanwood Strawberry Fields Forever RN CGC TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Bon-Clyde Script's Grand Finale
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: CH Revelation Aharon Aviv
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Stillwater Thriller At Vallhollow NB DCAT
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Praetoria Noire De Roi Givre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Mashury War Of Thorns
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.