Waterloo Kennel Club, Inc. Waverly, IA 2022-06-25
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 252
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Alan C. Santos
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Divine Deagra Dijonnaise
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Alan C. Santos
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Otley's Par For The Course
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Spring Krickeberg
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Sarjan N Ascher's Original Goddess
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 6
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Sawyer Miehe
- Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB First Class 'Cause Momma Said So CGC TKN RATN FDCH
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 34
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem's Last Call For Alcohol RI CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Panacea's All About The Draw
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Sixsigma's It Happened Alluva Sutton CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Tahari N Clearcreek's Highway Patrolman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Beaconfield Supreme Sultan Of Gwencalon
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Lost Heritage Polaris When In Rome BCAT
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Azel SC CA FCAT
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Dhu Mohr Argus At Glasdun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Szumeria's Me Oh Me Oh My DCAT CA
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Antara's Don't Tell No Lie Lie LIe Lie
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Dusha's Shades Of Champagne
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Blueline's French Courtesan CD BN RA NJP CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Otley's Par For The Course
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB First Class 'Cause Momma Said So CGC TKN RATN FDCH
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Paulee's Jeremiah Cobb
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB M l Stairway To Heaven
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Sarjan N Ascher's Original Goddess
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Edelweiss Hey Little Sister Shotgun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alan C Santos M.D.
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Divine Deagra Dijonnaise
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Afton Silent Star Finds His Voice
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bosarts And Gilias Royal Commander
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Dojo's You Shook Me All Night Long
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Copperridge's Dazzling Indigo Blue
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher HSBS HSDS HIAS HIDS FDC
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Keerocka's Ocean Front Property @FB CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.