SACRAMENTO VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOC. INC. Dixon, CA 2014-10-25
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1718
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Storybook's Perfectly Sirius
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary Holkenbrink
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Taryn Pevy
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 462
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Nakiska's Hear Me Now
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: CH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Blazin's karibbean Black Sparrow
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Grey Goose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Barkerville Keyshia
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Cabaret come Chase The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Huskavarna's Diamond Legacy
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William Potter
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Lil' Surfer Dude
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Bonsai Raise A Glass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Storybook's Perfectly Sirius
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Salatino La Mariee En Noir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspir D Hollywood Legend
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: CH Egypt Du Chateau Rocher
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Pinemeade Little Feather
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Penettone Di Terra Incognita
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.