BUCKHORN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Greeley, CO 2014-10-26
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1188
Best In Show
- Judge: Elizardo Valadez
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Elizardo Valadez
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janice Leonard
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Bailey Erger
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie P Threlfall
- Entry: 176
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Relentless Country Wind Tornado JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Barkshire's War Games
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Latierra Charlemagne AKA Carolus Magnus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Uwanja's Raatum CGC JC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Chaparral Isle Of Skye
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH DC Hamrya's Wicked Storm At Amberwind SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Nancy Russell
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kirenska's The Polar Express
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmic Storm
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Geistvoll High Hope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Nellyson's Mr. Don't Skip The Zip
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Sparx Sun Worshipper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pevyne's Bad Romance
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Alltogether Mountain Magic
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Frisco's Let The Games Begin
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Pineridge Anji's St Cecilia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Redrock's Chip Off The Old 'Rock"
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Sandon's New Connection
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Savanna Mon Ami The River
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Reverie's Backwoods Diva PT HSAS
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: Rockin' Hearts Two Wheeler
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.