Greater Murfreesboro Kennel Club, Inc. Franklin, TN 2022-09-25
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 644
Best In Show
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Delilah Hughes
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 313
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Cason Gilland
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 313
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Huntleigh's R U Ready Starfire
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Brickett's Don't Turn Your Back
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Inspiration & Nautica's Hart Of Dixie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 128
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCHB CCH River Bottom Divine Intervention SCE SIN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Changing Da World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Stone Fox Lying Dog-Faced Pony Soldier
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Appalachian And ELOC's Samsson
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Crown Prince Of Derby RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 100
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marlex Kisa Adare Glamour Girl
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Sallipesh Martinpuff Rocketrolla
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 86
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH North Point Hello Ladies TKN
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Windrift's Stand By Me
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Suze Finessed Tess Thru Peja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Barick's Trouble Man
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Emerald-View's Sippin On Moonshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.