Talbot Kennel Club, Inc. Harrington, DE 2022-09-25
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 512
Best In Show
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alexis Coriell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Pond Hollow Don't Tread On Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Brown
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Something To Talk About
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene CGC TKN
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Paldachs Hanky Panky At Sarmac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Joyce Dandridge
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHS Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Rogo's Rogar Von Topaz CD CGCA
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Salt Heir's Unleash the Beast
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Wood Wornall
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails & Shiloh Morning's Honor & Glory
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG M & M Lamz Liv'er Let Die TKN RATN
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Fyrewyre My Lucky Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touch's Truth Be Told
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Starfox Queen Of Hearts
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Sanchi Fantastic Fritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Diva's Tickle My Frenchie
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHB Anana's Shape Of My Heart DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Broadcreek's Imma Diva At Fairlane
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Grangefield Kat Baloo
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram of Carters Creek CA CGC FCAT2
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.