MARION KENNEL CLUB, INC. Fort Wayne, IN 2014-11-01
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1391
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace A. Freeman
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silhouettes Pretty As A Princess
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 179
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Barstool Boogie MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 313
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 259
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Homestead Zoey Of Treyacres
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Hope-Fulls Hearti Henrietta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Kyon's Bold Norseman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Love That American Red White And Blue CM 13
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.