BRANDON KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI Brandon, MS 2014-11-01
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 417
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lee Brown
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wynfalls Who Says V Chablis
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lee Brown
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Rachel DeSantos
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 45
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Seafarers Red Hot And Green
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Jems Going For The Knockout
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralees Life Of Pi At Fanfare SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Kandu's Ants In Her Pants
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Winfall's Moonstar Royal Palms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 23
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brynnmawr 'N Seaplume's Built Tough
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH De Paco XZ Sindelar Buddy O Dickies
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dojo's Suikoden Tenmei
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Brytstars Supernova
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Serekunda Only On Sunday
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Karina's You Cant Stop The Beat
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 86
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wynfalls Who Says V Chablis
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Pacifics Promenade
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Cibola's Brazos De Dios Of Adagio
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Minskuhoff's Wow Black Majesty
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.