Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club, Inc. Lawrence, KS 2022-10-16
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 487
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Tiptops Redi 2 The Top CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Emma Cloud
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Deluxe Patience Rewarded
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Tanqueray at Signet
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Pheasant Oaks Countdown To A Kiss CGC TKN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Rivermist Broxden SovereignMVP
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cribari's Vintage Private Reserve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Harmony's Standing Ovation
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Southwind's Man O' War With M&M CGC TKN
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kaviroz Taste The Rainbow SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Timberknolls Golden Bow CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Cambio's Riskey Business CGC CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 17
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Novelty Best Investment JE
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Hot Rod's Unexpected Hero
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Don Vito Corleone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Xela's Rollin On The River
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bosarts And Gilias Royal Commander
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: Whirlwind's D'Bleu Imaginarium
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Vic-Tori's Harten Queen Of Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Dojo's You Shook Me All Night Long
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Limelite's The Price Is Right
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: All About Me Dont Go Breaking By Heart Kiki Dee
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Obsidian's Take It To The Limit RI CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.