Champaign Illinois Kennel Club Springfield, IL 2022-10-20
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 614
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Wilson
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Sentry's Get Back
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Wilson
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sabrina Legierski
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 146
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCHB River Bottom Divine Intervention SCE SIN SEN TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Crimsonacre Come Running
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Daykeyne I Have A Secret
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Tyneside's Midnight Romance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Via Kjavu
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Aberdeen's XLNT Adventure
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's High Roller
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Milroc Windstar Traveling Man South
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Legado N Danemark's A Captive Spirit
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Wilson
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB First Class 'Cause Momma Said So CGC TKN RATN FDCH
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Anstamm Jacglen's By The Seaside
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tolyn's Han Solo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCHG Windsong's Lightening Strykes Twice
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Dawin Heartstrings
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bosarts And Giljas Royal commander
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lahsbrook
- Entry: 84
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Alta Oceans Symphony Of The Seas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.