Mattoon Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, IL 2022-10-21
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 614
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Susan Napady
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ciera Woods
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Sentry's Get Back
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Susan Napady
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH A & A's Pocket Full Of Sunshine
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Fairray 'N Wingfield Make Up Your Mind
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Hundelben Keeper Of The Flame SL
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Milroc Windstar Traveling Man South
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: GCH Itri Ocerico
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Whit's Classically Chloe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Robinson
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Timberknoll's Check Mate Gold Cup
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Dalriada's Jenny Everywhere BCAT CGC
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tolyn's Han Solo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS KimmiLove Look At Me Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 111
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Tobish's Numero UNO
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 82
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.