Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore Santa Rosa, CA 2022-10-22
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1479
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra M. Lex
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra M. Lex
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Forged In Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Remy Smith-Lewis
- Entry: 22
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Sarah Mackney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Surefyre's Let's Be Frank
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Remy Smith-Lewis
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Ruffoni
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Disyre Leap of Faith
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
- Entry: 297
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Sierra Ridge Born To Love You JH ACT1
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Dawnglow For Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Passion Ionmhain Norman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Schoenman
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Marshalsea The Son Also Raises
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockledge Mctavish Of Meath
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams CGC
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Mister Massimo Vitorious
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Kaylen's He's A Panda Bare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Forged In Fire
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Saint Florian's Here Comes The Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carrie A. Chase
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP Ace's Chain Reaction HXAS HXAD HXBD
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Shaggy Stars The Thunder Rolls
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Foxlair Love Has No Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.