Mesilla Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Las Cruces, NM 2022-10-22
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 391
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Elliott
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Windfall Adesa 3 Wire Winter @ Emerald Mtn RN FDC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zena Cummard
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH 3Colors U Fanci Now V HH
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Fieldfine's Buck'N Bronco BN RN TDX SCN SIN TKN
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Stocksfell Stella
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Wireworks American Honey at Cando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sheila D. Paske
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Lehigh Kiss The Skye
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Grandcru Leeuwin At Ceottis RN BCAT CGC TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: Geistvoll Ready Rock CGC
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: CH Cinciripini's Rolo
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: Lakeside MN Forest Crowned LBJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Lighthouse I Put A Spell On You
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Mill Pond Indelible At High Mountain
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: CH Bluefire History Has Its Eyes On You
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lion-L Imperial Sovereign Pullman Car-Kings Court
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Custom's "The Puppet Master"
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Falling Star's My Destiny Awaits!
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Broughcastl Fantasia Fashion Flair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Bringing Down The House
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Hallmark Gloryb White Diamonds By Lemerle
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fleetfire Novaheart Loki Of Mischief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Riatas All Rise By Briarbrook
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Triple Play Big League Dream FDC CGC TKI
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Lajosmegyi The Music Man
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Dawn Heir's Walk'n on By
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.