Middleburg Kennel Club Doswell, VA 2022-11-02
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 920
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Jamie Hubbard
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Jamie Hubbard
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natalie Halfacre
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy Amburgey
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Reinem-N-Bazzi Graffiti Crimson
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brea
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy Amburgey
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Stealurheart's Show Me The Bunnies
Sporting Group
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Starcastle N'Valiant Something Just Like This
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Anne Gallant
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Estandon Legend
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Harewood Swipe Right V Raydachs SW
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mcrob's Birthday Wish With A Pink Bow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Nancy Amburgey
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creek's It Had To Be You CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Watersong Pouch Cove Resolute
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Macaco's Preston
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Donna Ernst
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Noble's A Star Is Born
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Andi Abracadabra
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Famrus Mancera
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Kipling Mowgli Legend Of The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Fr. Bryan P Timby
- Entry: 100
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHB Anana's Shape Of My Heart DCAT
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shenanwood Strawberry Fields Forever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Bon-Clyde Script's Grand Finale
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram of Carters Creek CA CGC FCAT2
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.