Southern Oregon Kennel Club Central Point, OR 2022-11-04
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 556
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Wanda Spediacci
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Wanda Spediacci
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hellfires Dancing In the Dark
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's Star Lord
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 6
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Sarah Mackney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Gossamer Secret Garden
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hellfires Dancing In the Dark
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean's Everybody's Favorite
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Boardwalk Here Comes the Sun TKI ATT VSWB
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Juniper's Daylight Special TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Khani's Pride And Prejudice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum Thdn
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG South Willow's Drop It Like It's Hot
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Lawless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS RavenboutsZippadi Dudah
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Starlight Make It So
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Ellemich Secretariat
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Chelsea's Fantasy Color My World
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Nordic Vision's Turn Back Time
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touches Judgement Call
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tre Run N Widget's Moolit Star
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ambrier's Pinball Wizard CGC TKN
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Mystik's Atanik Going Rogue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Paintbrush Never A Dull Moment At Samwise
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Lorien the Portrait BCAT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Foxwood Lionhart's Belle Of The Ball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.