Marion Kennel Club, Inc. Fort Wayne, IN 2022-11-05
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1234
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Betsy A. Yates
- Entry: 30
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 541
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Betsy A. Yates
- Entry: 30
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 541
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
- Entry: 196
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sun Devil Last Of the Mojitos
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussexx Seperates Le Mans From Le Boys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Longlesson Dark Side Of The Moon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Poacher's Irreplaceable Irene
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Pure Pride's Never Love Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Whistle Blower
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Windswept Thief Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS KimmiLove Look At Me Now
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Walk The Plank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHG Mi-Toi's Sally Ride By Kanto Cotons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Northbay Xcell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Quiche's Shadow Hunter
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Ceilidih's Celtic Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.