Tri-State Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, MO 2022-11-05
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 799
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Larry Adams
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Larry Adams
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbkis Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 325
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Greengate Treasure At Rendition
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Delaney McGowan
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 325
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Adair Jungleland
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Greengate Treasure At Rendition
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Showtime The Eye Of The Tiger DJ
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Dynasty Confetti Lime Rickey
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: CH Amico Peloso's Stars And Stripes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCH Cy'Era Vesta
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Besame &Hamrya's Carless Whisper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Timberknolls Golden Bow CGC
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Daveren's Radagast Of Greenwood
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Irondale-Desertwinds-Sandhills Caught In The Act
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 74
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbkis Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Don Vito Corleone
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Borgo's Irnbru Malibu Rato
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Xela's Rollin On The River
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche Unimaginable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 111
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tricreek's True To My Heart
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Dawin Heartsrings
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's Born To Love Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridges Dazzling Indgo Bue
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Swancrest Sign Of Zorro
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: 4Sail's The Sword In The Stone
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Adair Jungleland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Larry Adams
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Aspen's Rustie Red Rock
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.