Grand Rapids Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2022-11-13
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1252
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Samantha Aimar
- Entry: 37
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 531
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Samantha Aimar
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kaylin Felske
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 531
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Olgivan Show Escape From reaity BCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 217
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Chihawk Aashtoria Mechta For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Chrissy Snow
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Deiconsorti Always In The News
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Echoing Winds All My Love to Kansa
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Emek Hayarden Cudar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxheart Gun Powder N Lead At Tsarshadow
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: White River Mini Me Domingo
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Gleanntan Dance Like No One's Watching
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Casa Blanca's Super Bowl Sunday
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Jessper's Wild Horses
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encores Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines Covert Op
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundry CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vali's Study In Scarlet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.