Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2022-11-20
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1292
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sheila D. Paske
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Griffin Jaquish
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Energon Ironhide At Envoy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sheila D. Paske
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Uyeno
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Anderson
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Juniper's Daylight Special TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sheila D. Paske
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Presidio Frontier Marshal By Orion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Lavendar Hills Sin City RN CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Alma's Who Made Who
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Cashlane Tulou Tagoloa
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Christhill Ace Of Hearts D'Azul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Ellemich Secretariat
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Kaylen's He's A Panda Bare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Players Rise And Shine
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline's Continuum
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Gaitway's All-Ways in Style
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Triple Play Big League Dream CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.