Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc Monroe, WA 2022-11-20
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 1342
Best In Show
- Judge: Steve Herman
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rush Hill's Brr-ing It On RN CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Steve Herman
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Top Hat N Suboja's Strawberry Wine V. Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Diane Collings
- Entry: 46
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Diane Collings
- Entry: 46
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Wolfe
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Fehring
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rush Hill's Brr-ing It On RN CGC
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean's Everybody's Favorite
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Favor's Your Song
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH South's Birdie Flying North
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Zamaradi's Aerial Repeater JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG R3 Cabezon One More Ride FDC ATT
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Starlaine Standing Ovation
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Shorepath's Boys In The Boat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Abberann I'm A Soul Man
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Tattercoats Look It Here
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Galaxy's All Our Yesterdays
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Cloudpointe Solve The Puzzle
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Limelite's Piecrust Promise Of Hilane
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Lil Promised Lands Under Starry Night At Heavenly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Fehring
- Entry: 138
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Emerald City's Midnight Hour
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition CGC TKN
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Suomi N Ajuaq's Heir to the Firenation TKN
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Cedarhills-Shamrock Heard It Through The Grapevine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Janice McClary
- Entry: 197
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Top Hat N Suboja's Strawberry Wine V. Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHG Sky Acres Restricted Airspace
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Chandreas Tiffany Blue BN RA BCAT CGCA CGCU TKI
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.