Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2022-11-26
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 623
Best In Show
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sherry Webster
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sela Cooper
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sherry Webster
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB New River Taking Up Arms With Heritage
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sherry Webster
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryant Janetzke
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sherry Webster
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Traxx' Don't Call Me Angel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Luxe The Grand Illusion JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG DC Ehrenvogel Gunning For My Heart
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Daykeyne I Have A Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Passport You Should See Me In A Crown SS
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHG Ketka's Free Thinker DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sherry Webster
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Everything Will Bee Alright
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Rich-Lie's Mystic Nymph CGCU TKE WAC CAA
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Argentine Gigolo De Barba Negra
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Nobledane The Ritz Carlton Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Woowoo & Blkthndrs Everything Will Be Okay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita Hollaway
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB QB Hickory Hill's My Kinda Magic
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Mahadevi
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Cobano Avalos-Lara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sherry Webster
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Sassapine Sanctus PT
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.