Savannah Kennel Club Perry, GA 2022-11-29
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1289
Best In Show
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tom Kirstein
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caroline Evans
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution CAA DCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tom Kirstein
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Maddie Powers
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Luxe The Grand Illusion JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Whit's Classically Chloe
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN TKN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Richard Albee
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Nautica Wildhart I Have A Dream
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Grayhaven Somersets Swipe Right
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Mountain Crest My Boy Watson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Mitchell
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Cobano Avalos-Lara
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Holdsway Lion King
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Asans N Padow's Twilight Quil From A New Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 159
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Northbay Xcells That's A Wrap
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Coswald's Vera Nellie CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.