Erie Kennel Club, Inc. Erie, PA 2023-01-29
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1108
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Afterglow De La Passion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Stormborn's Absolute Zero To Oakridge
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Angelina Dobmeier
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 519
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Cameo's Last Man Standing CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Eva Grace Broseus
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 519
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Snowridge Goldcrest Crazy Horse On The Big Screen
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 202
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Jasmine Camilla Lester
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Stormborn's Absolute Zero To Oakridge
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Rudolf Valentino Du Grand Fresnoy
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Gwencalon Isle Of Skye
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Hashtag Conga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG White Eagle's Whiskey In The Jar
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Emek Hayarden Cudar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian C. Bogart
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Massawippi Mad Money
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxheart's I'M Not For Everyone
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Justlike Nightmare By Design Att
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Kristen Francis
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Afterglow De La Passion
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Kashmir's Tiger Lily
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Two Oaks Southern Comfort@Sonsets
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Krispin Hi Roller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Story book Lovesong
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Sun Valley BCAT
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Crestagard's Shakin Not Stirred In The Goldenheart
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Northbay Xcell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Rpk3 La Brise Violet Celestial FDC
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Aurvanadils To Boldly Go Trauster GCG TKN FCAT ACT1J RN
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo Say Yes To The Dress
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Fenton Garth St Johns
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.