Griffin Georgia Kennel Club Atlanta, GA 2023-02-03
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1380
Best In Show
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Haley Coker
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 447
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fallyn Riney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 447
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH RACH Wynsilot The Power Of Dreams CD BN GN RM2 RAE2 PT MXP MJP2 MJPB MFP CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You DJA CGC TKN
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Daykeyne I Have A Secret
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Fair Isle Love Me Do
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Wyndbourne Fire & Dezire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William Daugherty
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH DC Abbaio Tarsier SC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Passport You Should See Me In A Crown SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN TKN
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Longhorn's Ready and Raring to Go
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Vykon's I Got Chills CD BN RE FDC BCAT CGCA TKN ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Halcar Colleen BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Rum Dum
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Andi Abracadabra
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: William Daugherty
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Rambling Lethal Weapon CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.