Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club Lakeland, FL 2023-02-19
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1542
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shelly Henry
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 602
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Aegon Hjo Got The Spirit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 41
- Class: Master
- Name: Brian Lumpuy
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 602
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Ridgetop 'N Marconian's Aventador
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Northwood's All The Pretty Girls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Karasar's Visionary
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Passport You Should See Me In A Crown SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Beyond The Pale
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Trailbound's Jumpin' Jack Flash
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Ridgetop 'N Marconian's Aventador
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 171
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Sirius Darkest Hour
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Avalon & Snopekes Happy Days
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tribute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 201
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Robobull Fabelhaft Catara
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHG Wayfarer's You Are My Sunshine
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Endless Love Erbosedition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Redbud Across The Universe
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Wigglesworth Don't Stop Me Now
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Three Oaks The Big Chill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's He's A Whole Lot Of Dax CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.