Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego Del Mar, CA 2023-02-25
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1605
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Cynthia Hutt
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Cynthia Hutt
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Dulce Castro
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia E. Robinson
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Play It Again
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generation"s Accelerate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Agha Djari's Trifecta
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dreamline Shooting Star ML
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Rysheron's Sunshine Of My Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: Budagyonge Szumeria Onyx Enoch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Mr President With Gordon
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bk's Conemara El Cid
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ivyline Mackintosh
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepoms Mike Tyson Dallas The Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 258
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Players Alitara Magic in the Air
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Kountrytyme American Gangster
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Shira Yuri Amythest Iris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Simply Irresistible Blonde
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Aratone Neverland
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Coventry Break Every Rule
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.